Name Generator Tables

If anyone is interested, here are some tables I made up long ago for generating random GDK names. These lists are by no means exhaustive, but can give a good feel for a typical name for each ethnicity.

THYATIAN NAMES

d100 Male d100 Female d100 Surname
01-03 Alexandros 01-08 Anna 01-02 Angelos
04-06 Andreas 09-16 Eirene 03-04 Apokaukos
07-08 Bardas 17-22 Elaiodora 05-06 Argyros
09-10 Basil 23-30 Eugenia 07-08 Atrapes
11-14 Christophoros 31-36 Eudokia 09-10 Batatzes
15-19 Dionysios 37-44 Euphrosyne 11-12 Boumbalis
20-22 Gerasimos 46-52 Helene 13-14 Branas
23-25 Gregoras 53-59 Ioanno 15-16 Chandrenos
26-29 Iakobos 60-66 Kale 17 Chrysoloras
30-32 Ioannes 67-71 Leonta 18-19 Dalassenos
33-36 Ionnikios 72-77 Maria 20-21 Dermokaites
37-40 Isaakios 78-83 Simona 22-23 Diasorenos
41-43 Konstantinos 84-88 Theodora 24-25 Dokeianos
44-47 Leon 89-92 Theodosia 26 Doukas
48-50 Makarios 93-97 Xene 27-28 Eirenikos
51-53 Markos 98-00 Zoe 29-30 Exazenos
54-58 Nikodemos 31-32 Gabras
59-60 Nikolaos 33-34 Kabasilas
61-63 Pantoleon 35-36 Kalamanos
64-67 Petros 37-38 Kalothetos
68-70 Philippos 39-40 Kamateros
71-73 Romanos 41-42 Kaukadenos
74-77 Sabas 43-44 Komnenos
78-80 Stephanos 44 Kontostephanos
81-84 Theodoulos 45-46 Koresses
85-88 Theodoros 47-48 Kourtikios
89-92 Theophylaktos 49-50 Kourkouas
93-94 Tiberius 51-52 Laskaris
95-96 Victor 53-54 Limpidares
97-98 Zachariah 55-56 Malakes
99-100 Zeno 57-58 Mamalis
59 Mandromenos
60-61 Mouzalon
62-63 Neokaisareites
64-65 Nestongos
66-67 Palaiologos
68-69 Petraliphas
70-71 Petzikopoulos
72-73 Philanthropenos
74-75 Prasomales
76-77 Psellos
78-79 Radenos
80-81 Rossotas
82-83 Sarantenos
84-85 Sebastopoulos
86-87 Sgouros
88-89 Skleros
90-91 Syraneres
92-93 Tagaris
94-95 Tarkanetos
96-97 Tornikios
98-00 Varda

TRALADARAN NAMES

d100 Male Female Surname
01-02 Anatol Anastasia Antokolsky
03-04 Andrei Ana Antonov
05-06 Andrik Anika Arsenyev
07-08 Anton Chessa Babić
09-10 Arron Danika Bakalowitz
11-12 Bolodenka Fania Benda
13-14 Boris Fanya Boskovsky
15-16 Borysko Fedosia Bunin
17 Bronin Gavrilla Čapek
18-19 Casimir Hana Cherkassky
20-21 Cezar Hedy Czerny
22-23 Conrad Ikla Dubnov
24-25 Dimas Kasmira Dvorak
26 Dimitri Katarina Dvorkin
27-28 Dimka Ludmilla Fyodorov
29-30 Florian Magda Golovin
31-32 Ivan Marika Havel
33-34 Jan Marya Horak
35-36 Karel Miesha Hubik
37-38 Kasimir Milka Janda
39-40 Lacko Mira Jelen
41-42 Lazlo Miri Karadzic
43-44 Lew Miriana Karpov
44 Miko Misha Klima
45-46 Milos Nadine Korsakov
47-48 Nicholai Nads Kozlov
49-50 Nickolas Nadya Kubin
51-52 Ony Neda Malik
53-54 Orell Radilu Milanovik
55-56 Pavel Radinka Novikov
57-58 Pyotr Radmilla Orlov
59 Rorik Sonja Pavlisk
60-61 Rostislav Suzan Petrov
62-63 Sagan Tanis Raden
64-65 Sandor Terez Reznik
66-67 Slava Terezia Ryba
68-69 Slavochka Valeska Sedlak
70-71 Stanislav Varina Simonov
72-73 Stann Varvara Sirosky
74-75 Stas Velika Slovak
76-77 Stasio Zora Shuksin
78-79 Stefan Zorana Tadik
80-81 Tibor Kara Timko
82-83 Vasek Lara Topol
84-85 Vassily Katya Vajda
86-87 Vimka Prega Vavilov
88-89 Vladimir Nona Voronov
90-91 Volodya Nikola Wasily
92-93 Wenceslaus Vanyali Woznov
94-95 Zarek Teriska Zhad
96-97 Ziv Dovra Zhivkov
98-00 Zivon Belruska Zworik

Name Generator Tables

Night's Dark Terror bighara